The Greatest Small Show In Yorkshire!

Classes and Stewards 2019

Class Senior Stewards

Children’s Section          Mrs Samantha Horsley, 10 Grange Road, Tadcaster, LS24 8AL

Companion Dog Show  TBC

& Jack Russells               

Fancy Dress                     Mrs M Atkinson, Moss Carrs Farm Cottages, Bickerton, Wetherby, LS22 5EN.

Tel: 01937 845638

Farm Produce                  Mr D Hannington, Bracken House, Moorside, Tockwith, York, YO26 7QG.

Tel: 01423 35924

Farmers Market              Mrs K McCallum, katemccallam@me.com Tel:

Gymkhana                       Mr G Burnell, Millfield Farm, Tockwith Road, Bilton-in-Ainsty, York, YO26 7PA.

Tel: 01423 358480

Horticultural                Mrs Annette Chelingsworth, Tulip Cottage, Kirk Hammerton, York, YO26 8BX Tel: 07790 996603

Classic Vehicles            Mr D Burnell, Miry Carr Farm Bungalow, Thorner Lane, Thorner, Leeds, LS14 3DP Tel: 01132 893050

Open Crafts                    Mrs A Ross, 35 St Thomas’s Way, Green Hammerton, York, YO26 8BE.

Tel: 01423 339863

Pets                                Miss C Colley, 11 Coronation Avenue, Harrogate, HG2 8BY

Tel: 07709 896776

Pigeons                         Mr. R.Cornforth, 4 Rosemary Court, Easingwold, York, YO61 3EZ.

                                       See Separate Fur & Feather Schedule

Pigs                                Mrs G Watson, 2 Manor Chase, Long Marston, York, YO26 7RB.

                                       Tel: 07872 390962

Poultry                           Mr E Hope, Rose Cottage, High Street, Thornton-le-Clay, York YO60 7TE.

                                       See Separate Fur & Feather Schedule

Produce/Preserves       Mrs A Ross, 35 St Thomas’s Way, Green Hammerton, York, YO26 8BE.

Tel: 01423 339863

Rabbits                          Mrs Sheila Cornforth, 4 Rosemary Court, Easingwold, York, YO61 3EZ.

                                       See Separate Fur & Feather Schedule

Rural Crafts                   Mr D Hannington, Bracken House, Moorside, Tockwith, York, YO26 7QG.

Tel: 01423 359248

Sheep                            TBC

Shire/Heavy Horses     TBC

Horse/Pony Showing    Mrs Jane Burnell, The Hall Stables, Hutton Wandsley, York, YO26 7NA

Classes 8 to 37                       Tel: 07944 705825

Show Jumping               Mrs S A Hannington, Bracken House, Moorside, Tockwith, York, YO26 7QG.

Classes 42 to 50                 Tel: 01423 359248 or 07702 624817

Trade Stands                 Email: tradestands@tockwithshow.org.uk

Vintage Machinery        Mrs Christine Barber, 4 Abbey Lane, Healaugh, Tadcaster, LS24 8DF.

Tel: 01937 834640

Working Crafts             Mrs M Atkinson, Moss Carrs Farm Cottages, Bickerton, Wetherby,LS22 5EN.

Tel: 01937 845638

YCA                                     Mrs Anita Taylor, 6 Western Rd, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2EX

Tel: 01709 296883

 

Entry Forms can be found in the Schedule next to the appropriate section.

Additional forms are also available on the web site at www.tockwithshow.org.uk

 

Shopping Basket

You haven't ordered any advance tickets yet

Order now [click here]

Featured Sponsor
News by Email