The Greatest Small Show In Yorkshire!

Classes and Stewards 2017

Class Senior Stewards

Children’s Section          Miss K L Atkinson,  Moss Carrs Farm Cottage, York Road, Bickerton, Wetherby, LS22 5EN Tel: 01937 845638

Companion Dog Show  Mrs Sally Walker, 9 The Crescent, Green Hammerton, York, YO26 8BW Tel: 01423 330459

& Jack Russells               

Fancy Dress                     Mrs M Atkinson, Moss Carrs Farm Cottages, Bickerton, Wetherby, LS22 5EN.

Tel: 01937 845638

Farm Produce                  Mr D Hannington, Bracken House, Moorside, Tockwith, York, YO26 7QG.

Tel: 01423 35924

Farmers Market              Mrs M Slinger, Skewkirk Hall, Tockwith, YorkYO26 7QL

Tel: 07769 262923

Gymkhana                       Mr G Burnell, Millfield Farm, Tockwith Road, Bilton-in-Ainsty, York, YO26 7PA.

Tel: 01423 358480

Horticultural                Mrs Annette Chelingsworth, Tulip Cottage, Kirk Hammerton, York, YO26 8BX Tel: 07790 996603

Classic Vehicles            Mr D Burnell, Miry Carr Farm Bungalow, Thorner Lane, Thorner, Leeds, LS14 3DP Tel: 01132 893050

Open Crafts                    Mrs A Ross, 35 St Thomas’s Way, Green Hammerton, York, YO26 8BE.

Tel: 01423 339863

Pets                                Miss C Colley, 11 Coronation Avenue, Harrogate, HG2 8BY

Tel: 07709 896776

Pigeons                         Mr. R.Cornforth, 4 Rosemary Court, Easingwold, York, YO61 3EZ.

                                       See Separate Fur & Feather Schedule

Pigs                                Mrs G Watson, 2 Manor Chase, Long Marston, York, YO26 7RB.

                                       Tel: 07872 390962

Poultry                           Mr E Hope, Rose Cottage, High Street, Thornton-le-Clay, York YO60 7TE.

                                       See Separate Fur & Feather Schedule

Produce/Preserves       Mrs A Ross, 35 St Thomas’s Way, Green Hammerton, York, YO26 8BE.

Tel: 01423 339863

Rabbits                          Mrs Sheila Cornforth, 4 Rosemary Court, Easingwold, York, YO61 3EZ.

                                       See Separate Fur & Feather Schedule

Rural Crafts                   Mr D Hannington, Bracken House, Moorside, Tockwith, York, YO26 7QG.

Tel: 01423 359248

Sheep                                Mr M Slinger, Skewkirk Hall, Tockwith, York YO26 7QL Tel: 07769 262923

Shire/Heavy Horses      Mr P J Young, 2 Highfield Cottages, Walshford, Wetherby, LS22 5HT.

Tel: 01423 359134

Horse/Pony Showing    Mrs Jane Burnell, The Hall Stables, Hutton Wandsley, York, YO26 7NA

Classes 8 to 37                       Tel: 07944 705825

Show Jumping               Mrs S A Hannington, Bracken House, Moorside, Tockwith, York, YO26 7QG.

Classes 42 to 50                 Tel: 01423 359248 or 07702 624817

Trade Stands                 Email: tradestands@tockwithshow.org.uk

Vintage Machinery        Mrs Christine Barber, 4 Abbey Lane, Healaugh, Tadcaster, LS24 8DF.

Tel: 01937 834640

Working Crafts             Mrs M Atkinson, Moss Carrs Farm Cottages, Bickerton, Wetherby,LS22 5EN.

Tel: 01937 845638

YCA                                     Mrs Anita Taylor, 6 Western Rd, Rotherham, South Yorkshire, S65 2EX

Tel: 01709 296883

 

Entry Forms can be found in the Schedule next to the appropriate section.

Additional forms are also available on the web site at www.tockwithshow.org.uk